Home News Membership form Fixtures 2017 Contact Us Play-cricket Club Pictures Player Profiles Club averages Tables Cricket Info Misc

 Hits

EasyFundraising

 Rathstones sponsors HCC sponsrs

2014Table

Saturday 1st team Captain : David Huntingford

2014 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division Three

M

P

W

WD

LD

L

BatP

BowP

PTS

AVE

1.

BCS Grosvenor CC 2nd XI

16

13

10

1

0

2

52

53

387

29.80

2.

Hawley CC 1st XI

16

13

8

1

1

3

46

68

351

25.10

3.

Stratfield Turgis/Hartley Wespall CC 2nd XI

16

11

6

2

0

3

41

42

263

23.90

4.

Purley on Thames CC 3rd XI

16

14

7

1

1

5

40

49

279

19.90

5.

Twyford and Ruscombw 1st XI

16

12

6

1

0

5

42

47

254

19.50

6.

Knoll Hill CC 1st XI

16

14

6

1

2

5

41

54

253

18.10

7.

Welford Park 2nd XI

16

13

4

0

2

7

32

43

205

15.80

8.

Woodley CC 2nd XI

16

14

4

0

0

10

33

38

156

11.10

9.

Waltham St Lawrence 2nd XI

16

12

0

0

1

11

22

20

42

3.50

2013 Table

Saturday 1st team Captain : Richard Miles

2013 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division Three

M

P

W

D

T

L

Ab

Cn

PTS

AVE

1.

Sandhurst 2nd XI

18

18

15

2

-

1

0

0

520

28.89

2.

Early 1st XI

18

17

6

7

-

4

0

0

390

22.94

3.

Knowl Hill 1st XI

18

17

10

3

-

4

0

0

372

21.88

4.

Twyford 1st XI

18

18

9

1

-

7

0

1

362

20.11

5.

Hawley 1st XI

18

18

5

6

-

6

0

1

330

18.33

6.

Woodley 2nd XI

18

18

6

6

-

6

0

0

316

17.56

7.

Welford Park 2nd XI

18

15

6

2

-

7

0

0

259

17.27

8.

Waltham St Lawrence 2nd XI

18

18

5

2

-

9

0

2

226

12.56

9.

Ruislip Victoria 2nd XI

18

15

1

3

-

9

0

2

180

12.00

10.

Shinfield 2nd XI

18

18

2

2

11

0

3

150

8.33

2012 Table

Saturday 1st team Captain : Andy Wilkinson

2012 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division Three

M

P

W

D

T

L

Ab

Cn

PTS

AVE

1.

Sulhamstead 2nd XI

16

13

10

2

-

1

0

3

402

30.92

2.

Sonning 3rd XI

16

12

9

0

-

3

0

4

322

26.83

3.

Warfield 1st XI

16

12

8

0

-

4

0

4

296

24.67

4.

Hawley 1st XI

16

13

6

1

-

6

0

3

253

19.46

5.

Sandhurst 2nd XI

16

12

5

2

-

5

0

4

228

19.00

6.

Waltham St Lawrence 2nd XI

16

14

5

1

-

7

1

1

250

17.86

7.

Catcliffe Way 1st XI

16

14

4

2

-

8

0

2

228

16.29

8.

Twyford 1st XI

16

11

2

2

-

7

0

5

134

12.18

9.

Ruislip Victoria 2nd X

16

11

1

2

-

8

0

5

56

5.09

2011 Table

Saturday 1st team Captain : Andy Wilkinson

2011 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division Three

M

P

W

D

T

L

Ab

Cn

PTS

AVE

1.

West Reading 2nd XI

18

13

9

2

-

1

5

1

397

30.538

2.

Welford Park 1st XI

18

14

11

1

-

2

4

0

405

28.929

3.

Woodley 2nd XI

18

14

6

5

-

3

4

0

322

23.000

4.

Sulhamstead and Ufton 2nd XI

18

13

4

5

-

4

5

0

289

22.231

5.

Warfield 1st XI

18

16

7

3

-

6

2

0

348

21.750

6.

Sandhurst 2nd XI

18

14

7

2

-

5

4

0

293

20.929

7.

Ruislip Victoria 2nd XI

18

16

6

2

-

7

2

1

256

16.000

8.

Catcliffe Way 1st XI

18

14

4

0

-

10

4

0

203

14.500

9.

Hawley 1st XI

18

16

4

4

-

8

2

0

214

13.375

10.

Crown Wood 2nd XI

18

16

2

2

-

12

2

0

179

11.188

2010 Table

Saturday 1st team Captain : Austin Sinclair / Andy Wilkinson

2010 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division Three

M

P

W

D

T

L

Ab

Cn

PTS

AVE

1.

Grouse and Label 1st XI

16

14

10

2

-

2

0

0

384

27.43

2.

Peppard 2nd XI

16

16

10

3

-

2

0

1

434

27.13

3.

West Reading 2nd XI

16

14

8

1

-

5

0

0

328

23.43

4.

Welford Park 1st XI

16

15

6

4

-

5

0

0

342

22.80

5.

Ruislip Victoria 2nd XI

16

14

6

3

-

5

0

0

265

18.93

6.

Warfield 1st XI

16

15

5

2

-

8

0

0

247

16.47

7.

Sulhamstead and Ufton 2nd XI

16

14

5

1

-

8

0

0

224

16.00

8.

Crown Wood 2nd XI

16

15

3

3

-

8

0

1

165

11.00

9.

Hawley 1st XI

16

15

2

1

-

12

0

0

161

10.73

2009 Table

Saturday 1st team Captain : James Adams

2009 Season The Feisal Nahaboo Global Berkshire Cricket League

Division Two

M

P

W

D

T

L

Ab

Cn

PTS

AVE

1.

Farley Hill 1st XI

18

16

12

3

-

1

2

0

466

29.13

2.

SE Reading 1st XI

18

18

10

4

-

3

0

1

494

27.44

3.

Stratfield Turgis 1st XI

18

17

12

4

-

2

1

0

465

27.35

4.

woodley 2nd XI

18

15

8

3

-

3

3

1

405

27.00

5.

Mortimer West End 2nd XI

18

17

6

3

-

7

1

1

333

19.59

6.

Crowthorne 1st XI

18

17

8

0

-

8

1

1

327

19.23

7.

Berkshire county Sports 1st XI

18

16

7

1

-

8

2

0

292

18.25

8.

Emmbrook & Bearwood 2nd XI

18

16

2

3

-

11

2

0

146

9.12

9.

Ruislip Victoria 2nd XI

18

17

2

2

-

11

1

2

152

8.94

10.

Hawley 1st XI

18

17

1

2

-

14

1

0

114

8.65

2008 Table

Saturday 1st team Captain : Johnny Karki / Ben Lucas

2008 Season The Feisal Nahaboo Global Berkshire Cricket League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

Ab

Cn

PTS

AVE

1.

Grosvenor 1st XI

18

14

11

3

-

0

4

403

28.79

2.

Sulhamstead & Ufton1st XI

18

15

9

4

-

2

3

359

23.93

3.

Harlington 1st XI

18

16

8

4

-

4

2

361

22.56

4.

Ruislip Victoria1st XI

18

15

8

3

-

4

3

333

22.20

5.

Goring 1st XI

18

15

5

5

-

5

3

259

17.27

6.

Waltham St Lawrence 1st XI

18

14

2

6

-

6

4

209

14.93

7.

Woodley 1st XI

18

15

2

6

-

7

3

200

13.33

8.

Checkendon 1st XI

18

14

4

4

-

6

4

178

12.71

9.

Stratfield Turgis 1st XI

18

15

4

3

-

8

3

190

12.67

10.

Hawley 1st XI

18

15

1

4

-

10

3

100

6.67

2007 Table

Saturday 1st team Captain : Johnny Karki

2007 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

Ab

Cn

PTS

AVE

1.

Pinkneys Green 1st XI

18

15

10

2

-

3

3

382

25.47

2.

Shinfield 1st XI

18

14

8

2

-

4

4

336

24.00

3.

Emmbrook & Bearwood 1st XI

18

13

7

1

-

5

5

271

20.85

4.

Goring 1st XI

18

14

8

1

-

5

4

271

19.36

5.

Stratfield Turgis 1st XI

18

14

6

3

-

5

4

231

16.50

6.

Yateley 2nd XI

18

15

4

4

-

7

3

240

16.00

7.

Hawley 1st XI

18

14

4

2

-

8

4

214

15.29

8.

Ruislip Victoria 1st XI

18

14

3

6

-

5

4

213

15.21

9.

Sonning 2nd XI

18

14

4

2

-

8

4

202

14.43

10.

Waltham St Lawrence 1st XI

18

13

4

1

-

8

5

160

12.31

2006 Table

Saturday 1st team Captain : Anthony Gentle / Ben Lucas

2006 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

Ab

Cn

PTS

AVE

1.

Crown Wood

18

13

9

1

-

2

5

1

359

27.62

2.

Woodcote

18

14

7

3

-

3

4

1

332

23.71

3.

Goring

18

15

6

5

-

4

3

293

19.53

4.

Sonning 2

18

15

7

4

-

4

3

288

19.20

5.

Emmbrook & Bearwood

18

15

6

5

-

3

3

1

258

17.20

6.

Waltham St Lawrence

18

16

5

3

-

8

2

263

16.44

7.

Warfield

18

14

4

2

-

8

4

224

16.00

8.

Hawley

18

15

2

8

-

5

3

208

13.87

9.

Pinkneys Green

18

15

3

2

-

7

3

3

187

12.47

10.

Stratfield Turgis

18

16

3

1

-

8

2

195

12.19

Saturday 1st team Captain : Craig Adams

2005 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

Ab

Cn

PTS

AVE

1.

Shinfield

18

16

10

4

-

2

2

397

24.81

2.

Theale & Tilehurst

18

15

10

2

-

3

3

336

22.40

3.

Warfield

18

16

9

4

-

3

2

351

21.94

4.

Mortimer West End

18

15

7

3

-

5

2

1

335

20.94

5.

Hawley

18

15

6

1

1

7

2

1

284

17.75

6.

Goring

18

15

5

5

-

5

2

1

283

17.69

7.

Emmbrook & Bearwood

18

16

4

2

1

8

1

1

284

16.71

8.

Waltham St Lawrence

18

16

5

4

-

7

2

264

16.50

9.

Stratfield Turgis

18

16

1

4

-

11

2

123

7.69

10.

Nettlebed & Swyncombe

18

12

1

3

-

8

2

4

101

6.31

Saturday 1st team Captain : Gary Bendall

2004 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

Ab

Cn

PTS

AVE

Purley

18

15

10

2

-

3

3

348

23.20

Peppard

18

16

10

6

-

0

2

365

22.81

Stratfield Turgis

18

15

7

3

-

5

3

258

17.20

Theale & Tilehurst

18

15

6

1

-

8

3

248

16.53

Walthan St. Lawrence

18

16

6

2

-

8

2

251

15.69

Warfield

18

15

4

4

-

7

2

1

238

14.88

Goring

18

15

4

6

-

5

2

209

13.93

Hawley

18

15

5

3

-

7

3

206

13.73

Nettlebed & Swyncombe

18

13

5

2

-

6

3

1

192

13.71

Checkendon

18

15

3

1

-

11

4

148

9.87

Saturday 1st team Captain : Gary Bendall

2003 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

A

C

PTS

AVE

Ibis Mapledurham

18

16

9

5

-

2

2

-

364

22.75

Mortimer West End

18

16

7

4

-

5

2

-

294

18.38

Berkshire County Sports

18

16

8

3

-

5

2

-

286

17.88

Purley

18

17

7

6

-

4

1

-

290

17.06

Goring

18

16

7

2

-

7

2

-

273

17.06

Theale & Tilehurst

18

16

6

5

-

5

2

-

271

16.94

Stratfield Turgis

18

16

6

3

-

7

2

-

268

16.75

Peppard

18

16

5

4

-

7

2

-

234

14.63

Hawley

18

16

4

3

-

9

2

-

218

13.63

Woodcote

18

15

2

3

-

10

3

-

136

9.07

Saturday 1st team Captain : Dave Johnston

1997 Season Hewlett-Packard Berkshire League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

A

C

PTS

Purley

18

17

11

3

-

2

1

-

314

West IIsley

18

16

10

6

-

2

2

-

294

Emmbrook

18

15

6

5

-

4

3

-

241

Ibis Mapledurham

18

15

6

5

-

6

3

-

231

Stratfield Turgis

18

16

6

5

-

6

2

-

219

Holyport

18

16

4

6

-

8

2

-

198

Sonning

18

14

6

-

-

6

4

-

192

Hawley

18

15

3

6

-

7

3

-

190

Peppard

18

14

3

2

-

9

4

-

158

Reading Civil Service

18

14

-

4

-

12

4

-

98

Saturday 1st team Captain : Dave Johnston

1996 Season Hewlett-Packard Berkshire League

Division Two

M

P

W

D

T

L

A

C

PTS

Reading Civil Service

18

15

6

6

-

3

1

-

284

Hawley

18

16

6

6

-

4

-

-

275

St. Sebastians

18

14

7

4

-

3

2

-

265

Warfield

18

15

6

3

-

6

1

-

262

Binfield

18

15

6

6

-

3

1

-

261

Englefield

18

14

5

4

-

5

2

-

233

Compton

18

14

5

3

-

6

2

-

215

Berkshire County Sports

18

15

3

5

-

7

1

-

199

Welford Park

18

14

1

5

-

8

2

-

147

Hawley win promotion to Division One for 1997 season where they had remained until 2008.

Saturday 1st team Captain : Graham Freakes

1995 Season The Touche Ross

Division Two

M

P

W

D

L

A

C

PTS

Reading Allstars

18

15

13

1

1

2

1

365

Stratfield

18

16

9

3

4

2

0

283

Berkshire County Sports

18

16

7

6

3

2

0

242

Wratsbury

18

16

8

3

5

2

0

239

Englefield

18

16

6

3

7

2

0

234

Reading Civil Service

18

16

5

2

9

2

0

202

Winkfield

18

16

8

0

8

1

1

191

Binfield

18

15

5

3

7

3

0

181

Hawley

18

17

4

0

13

1

0

174

Compton

18

15

3

3

9

3

0

136

Saturday 1st team Captain : Graham Freakes

1994 Season The Touche Ross

Division Two

M

P

W

D

L

A

C

PTS

Sandhurst

18

14

7

4

3

3

1

263

Purley

18

13

8

5

0

5

0

256

Holyport

18

15

8

3

4

3

0

254

Hawley

18

13

5

3

5

4

1

230

Stratfield

18

12

5

6

1

5

1

220

Binfield

18

14

6

4

4

4

0

210

Berkshire County Sports

18

10

3

4

3

6

2

193

Winkfield

18

13

2

5

6

2

3

189

Mortimer

18

10

1

2

7

3

5

104

Knowl Hill

18

12

0

0

12

3

3

53

Saturday 1st team Captain : Kevin Dean

1993 Season The Touche Ross

Second Division

P

W

D

L

AB

PTS

Theale

16

8

3

5

0

257

Braywood

16

9

2

5

0

254

Broadmoor

16

8

4

3

1

251

Stratfield Turgis

16

6

6

4

0

228

Binfield

16

7

5

4

0

216

Hawley

16

4

5

6

1

168

Winkfield

16

3

4

9

0

157

Purley

16

2

5

7

2

149

Berkshire County Sports

16

3

4

8

1

139

Saturday 1st team Captain : Neil Lochead

1992 Season The Touche Ross

Third Division

P

W

D

L

PTS

Theale

18

11

4

1

297

Braywood

18

8

4

5

259

Broadmoor

18

8

6

2

254

Hawley

18

9

4

2

250

Sandhurst

18

5

5

4

207

Emmer Green

18

5

7

3

202

Tilehurst

18

4

2

8

151

Mortimer West End

18

1

4

9

128

Welford Park

18

2

3

9

125

Cold Ash

18

1

3

11

99

Due to the re-organisation of the league the top 4 teams were promoted to Division Two for the 1993 season

Saturday 1st team Captain : Neil Lochead

1991 Season The Touche Ross

Third Division

P

W

D

F/SD

L

A

BT

BL

Pt

Goring

18

15

0

-

3

-

40

85

275

Knowl Hill

18

11

0

2

4

1

44

78

246

Hawley

18

11

2

2

1

2

40

71

241

Braywood

18

11

2

2

5

-

38

75

235

Broadmoor

18

8

1

4

5

-

56

65

222

Sandhurst

18

11

1

1

4

1

26

74

220

Theale

18

7

3

3

5

-

56

76

220

Mortimer West End

18

7

2

2

6

1

46

69

201

Tilehurst

18

6

1

2

8

1

49

65

189

Freshwater

18

7

0

1

9

1

35

60

174

North Maidenhead

18

4

3

1

8

2

45

61

162

cold Ash

18

6

1

1

9

1

23

55

153

Holyport

18

5

1

-

11

-

29

65

145

Hurst

18

2

1

1

13

1

22

49

106

Kidmore End

18

3

1

0

14

-

20

53

104

Bearwood

18

2

3

-

12

1

23

47

97

Lowest team score 9 by Kidmore End v Hawley 11.05.1991 (still in records book)

Saturday 1st team Captain : Neil Lochead

1990 Season The Berkshire League

Third Division

P

W

D

L

A

BT

BL

Pt

Peppard

18

12

1

5

0

52

79

251

Winkfield

18

10

3

5

0

67

74

241

Broadmoor

18

10

3

5

0

60

79

239

Hawley

18

10

4

4

0

49

79

228

Holyport

18

9

2

7

0

53

74

217

Goring

18

10

2

6

0

47

68

215

Cold Ash

18

7

2

9

0

33

68

176

Theale

18

7

2

9

0

41

65

176

Sandhurst

18

6

2

10

0

46

66

172

Kidmore End

18

5

1

12

0

42

66

158

Bearwood

18

5

3

10

0

45

60

155

Mortimer West End

18

3

0

15

0

36

58

124

Saturday 1st team Captain : Roger Ashford

1989 Season Lafford & Leavey

Third Division

P

W

D

L

A

BT

BL

Pt

Waltham St. Lawrence

15

12

2

0

1

47

65

236

Binfield

15

11

2

1

1

36

55

209

Pinkneys Green

15

9

1

4

0

37

57

197

Theale

15

7

4

3

1

53

62

177

Broadmoor

15

7

3

4

1

35

54

163

Kidmore End

15

6

2

7

0

29

59

148

Sandhurst

15

6

2

7

0

36

49

145

Goring

15

4

4

6

1

44

55

143

Cold Ash

15

4

4

5

1

39

47

140

Hawley

15

4

2

8

1

30

49

123

Peppard

15

2

4

8

1

44

49

117

Courage

15

3

3

8

0

35

38

103

Holyport

15

1

7

7

0

30

60

100

Mortimer West End

14

2

0

10

2

20

28

76

Saturday 1st team Captain : Roger Ashford

1988 Season Lafford & Leavey

Division Three

P

W

D

L

A

BT

BL

Pt

Thatcham Town

18

11

6

1

0

58

79

247

Berkshire County Sports

18

11

2

4

1

46

75

235

Finchampstead

18

10

5

3

0

58

77

235

Binfield

18

11

4

3

0

28

77

215

Cold Ash

18

11

5

1

1

24

74

212

Goring

18

7

7

4

0

48

68

186

Theale

18

6

1

10

1

44

62

170

Peppard

18

6

4

8

0

41

62

163

Pinkneys Green

18

6

4

6

2

44

48

160

Broadmoor

18

5

3

7

3

40

51

153

Holyport

18

5

5

8

0

43

60

153

Hawley

18

4

5

8

1

42

57

143

Swallowfield

18

4

1

10

3

21

50

123

Sandhurst

18

4

3

7

4

23

43

122

Mortimer West End

18

1

5

10

2

28

48

94

Courage

18

1

2

13

2

28

46

92

Saturday 1st team Captain : Bob Taylor

1987 Season Lafford & Leavey

Division Three

P

W

D

L

A

BT

BL

Pt

Farley Hill

18

9

4

4

1

55

67

216

Englefield

18

9

4

2

3

44

64

210

Theale

18

8

1

4

5

28

58

186

Cold Ash

18

8

4

4

2

36

62

186

Finchamptead

18

6

5

4

3

42

58

172

Hawley

18

6

2

7

3

38

59

169

Peppard

18

6

5

3

4

38

54

168

Thatcham Town

18

5

7

4

2

50

59

167

Binfield

18

5

6

6

1

47

63

164

Pinkneys Green

18

4

5

8

1

42

58

144

Mortimer West End

18

5

4

6

3

31

50

143

Courage

18

5

1

10

2

34

46

143

Sandhurst

18

3

2

8

5

16

40

106

Holyport

18

2

2

11

3

26

45

103

1986 Season : Saturday 1st team Captain : Roger Ashford ( No table available)

Saturday 1st team Captain : Paul Marriott

1985 Season Lafford & Leavey

Third Division

P

W

D

T

L

A

Pt

Farley Hill

16

12

3

0

1

0

77

Bearwood

16

7

5

0

3

1

58

Compton

16

8

6

0

2

0

56

Hawley

16

6

2

1

6

1

42

Pinkneys Green

16

6

1

0

8

1

40

Cold Ash

16

5

3

0

7

1

38

Englefield

16

6

1

0

9

0

37

Binfield

16

3

4

1

7

1

32

Theale

16

1

3

0

11

1

12

Saturday 1st team Captain : Roger Ashford

1984 Season Lafford & Leavey

Third Division

P

W

D

L

T

A

FSR

Pt

Broadmoor

18

11

5

1

0

1

3

78

Mortimer

18

10

6

1

0

1

5

77

Bearwood

18

8

7

1

0

2

5

67

Farley Hill

18

6

9

2

0

1

4

54

Hawley

18

5

5

6

1

1

3

45

Cold Ash

18

5

6

6

0

1

3

43

Theale

18

3

4

9

0

2

3

30

Englefield

18

2

6

9

0

1

2

23

Binfield

18

2

3

10

1

2

1

22

Compton

18

2

5

9

0

2

0

19

Saturday 1st team Captain : David Mears

1983 Season Berkshire Mercury

Third Division

P

W

D

L

A

FSR

Pts

Emmer Green

18

9

5

2

2

2

65

Fords Langley

18

8

5

3

2

5

65

Bearwood

18

9

4

3

2

1

62

Hawley

18

6

5

6

1

4

50

Cold Ash

18

6

3

7

2

2

45

Broadmoor

18

6

3

8

1

2

44

Compton

18

6

3

7

2

0

41

Binfield

18

5

2

9

2

0

34

Englefield

18

2

6

8

2

3

26

Farley Hill

18

1

10

5

21

4

26

1982 Season : Saturday 1st team Captain : Dave Bush ( No table Available)

Saturday 1st team Captain : David Bush

1981 Season Berkshire Mercury

Fourth Division

P

W

D

L

T

A

FSR

W/ L

Pt

Cippenham

14

10

3

0

0

1

2

96

68

White Waltham 2nd

14

6

2

2

0

4

0

73

42

Ibis 2nd

14

5

3

5

0

1

3

106

40

Windsor & Eton 2nd

14

3

5

4

0

2

0

96

25

Hawley

14

3

1

7

0

3

1

88

24

Bradfield

14

2

4

4

0

4

1

89

22

Woodley 2nd

14

2

4

6

0

2

2

80

22

Courage 2nd *

14

2

3

5

0

4

3

85

19

* 6pts deducted for ineligible player

1980 Season : Saturday 1st team Captain : Len Iggulden ( No table available)

Saturday 1st team Captain : Len Iggulden

1979 Season Berkshire Mercury

Division Three

P

W

L

DT/

d

A

FSR

W/1

Pt

Wargrave 2nd

13

7

2

2

0

2

1

81

48

Royal Ascot 2nd

13

6

2

3

0

2

3

81

47

Kidmore End 2nd

13

6

2

3

0

2

2

69

45

Hawley

13

6

3

2

0

2

2

81

44

Mapledurham 2nd

13

6

3

3

0

1

2

98

44

Associated Biscuits 2nd

13

5

2

3

0

3

2

78

40

North Maidenhead 2nd

13

4

4

3

0

2

0

73

29

Stratfield turgis 2nd

13

4

4

2

0

3

0

82

29

Pinkneys Green 2nd

13

3

3

6

0

1

2

98

29

Woodley 2nd

13

3

3

4

0

3

1

79

27

Windsor and Eton 2nd

13

2

6

3

0

2

2

102

21

Courage 2nd

13

1

6

5

0

1

4

104

20

White Waltham 2nd

13

1

5

4

0

3

0

74

13

Ibis 2nd

13

0

9

1

0

3

0

94

4

Saturday 1st team Captain : Tom Clay

2002 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

A

C

PTS

AVE

Holyport

18

18

11

5

-

2

-

-

420

23.33

Broadmoor

18

17

11

5

-

1

1

-

394

23.18

Waltham St. Lawrence

18

17

9

-

-

8

-

1

313

17.39

Hawley

18

17

8

2

-

7

1

-

284

16.71

Stratfield Turgis

18

17

6

6

-

5

-

1

287

15.94

Berkshire County Sports

18

16

6

4

-

6

1

1

264

15.53

Goring

18

17

7

2

-

8

1

-

259

15.24

Emmbrook & Bearwood

18

16

5

5

-

6

2

-

226

14.13

Peppard

18

17

3

3

-

11

-

1

196

10.89

Compton

18

12

-

-

-

12

2

4

53

3.31

Saturday 1st team Captain : Tom Clay

2001 Season The Berkshire Cricket League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

A

C

PTS

AVE

Swindon NALGO

18

14

10

3

-

1

4

-

348

24.86

Yateley

18

13

7

3

-

3

5

-

251

19.31

Holyport

18

15

6

5

-

4

3

-

248

16.53

Binfield

18

13

5

5

-

3

5

-

208

16.00

Hawley

18

13

5

4

-

4

5

-

206

15.85

Berkshire County Sports

18

14

5

5

-

4

4

-

204

14.57

Compton

18

14

3

5

-

6

4

-

198

14.14

Twyford

18

14

4

2

-

8

4

-

184

13.14

Stratfield Turgis

18

15

4

3

-

8

3

-

194

12.93

Farley Hill

18

15

1

5

-

9

3

-

98

6.53

Saturday 1st team Captain : Mick Garwell

2000 Season Foster Wheeler Berkshire League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

A

C

U D

PTS

AVE

Sonning

18

16

11

3

-

2

2

-

-

382

23.88

Nettlebed & Swyncombe

18

15

10

1

-

4

3

-

-

316

21.07

Yateley

18

15

8

5

-

2

3

-

-

305

20.33

Binfield

18

17

9

3

-

5

1

-

-

285

16.76

Holyport

18

15

5

5

-

5

3

-

-

223

14.87

Compton

18

13

5

2

-

6

5

-

5

193

14.46

Stratfield Turgis

18

16

5

3

-

8

2

-

-

205

12.81

Farley Hill

18

17

4

4

-

9

1

-

20

203

10.76

Hawley

18

16

3

2

-

11

2

-

-

172

10.75

Broadmoor

18

16

3

2

-

11

2

-

5

128

7.69

Saturday 1st team Captain : Dave Johnston

1999 Season Foster Wheeler Berkshire League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

A

C

PTS

AVE

Englefield

18

15

11

2

-

2

3

-

349

23.27

Unity

18

17

11

4

-

2

1

-

389

22.88

stratfield Turgis

18

16

8

4

-

4

2

-

288

18.00

Yateley

18

14

7

1

-

6

4

-

233

16.64

Sonning

18

16

6

4

-

6

2

-

257

16.06

Hawley

18

16

6

2

-

8

2

-

228

14.25

Binfield

18

14

5

3

-

6

4

-

199

14.21

Compton

18

15

4

4

-

7

3

-

210

14.00

Peppard

18

16

3

4

-

9

2

-

173

10.81

Mortimer West End

18

15

1

2

-

12

3

-

97

6.47

Saturday 1st team Captain : Dave Johnston

1998 Season Hewlett-Packard Berkshire League

Division One

M

P

W

D

T

L

A

C

PTS

AVE

Holyport

18

15

10

2

-

3

3

-

329

21.93

Ibis Mapledurham

18

14

7

6

-

1

4

-

302

21.57

stratfield Turgis

18

15

8

3

-

4

3

-

270

18.00

Peppard

18

14

6

4

-

4

4

-

226

16.14

Sonning

18

14

6

2

-

6

4

-

222

15.86

Hawley

18

15

7

1

-

7

3

-

233

15.53

Binfield

18

13

5

1

-

7

5

-

197

15.15

Compton

18

14

3

5

-

6

4

-

204

14.57

Reading Civil Service

18

15

4

2

-

9

3

-

172

11.47

Woodley

18

15

1

4

-

10

3

-

122

8.33